Privacy Policy

This page sets forth the Privacy Policy for the National Australian Nappies Pty Ltd’s (ABN: 45 077 980 379) (N.A.N) website.

NAN is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. NAN is bound by the Privacy Act 1998, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future N.A.N customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information but not limited to when you register for N.A.N’s service such as credit application, enquiry, call, email or fax.

Sharing of your personal information

NAN takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. We will not share the information that we collect to third parties unless we have obtained your prior permission or required by law.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

We may use personally identifiable information for the following:

  • Process transactions made on the website
  • Provide additional services the user may have requested
  • Offer personalised content
  • Marketing, promotional, or market research

Changes to this Privacy Policy

N.A.N reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

The Australian Privacy Act of 1998 gives you the right to access and correct this information. If you do not want to receive any communication from us or would like to amend or update your personal details you can do so by contacting us via email under the contact us page of this website.